WSDT Champions

2006-07

VSS Champion – Neenah OO (Osahan Okundaye & Ivie Okundaye)
VSS Runner-up – Rufus King AA (Amjad Asad & Asad Asad)
VSS Top Speaker – Gaurav Bhatnagar (Marquette BW)

V4 First Place – Cedarburg (Steph Eldredge & Sam Bogart and Andrew Korbin & Steve Ward)

LD Champion – Sheboygan North NT (Noah Trilling)
LD Runner-up – Hortonville NE (Nathan Ernst)

PF Champion – Waupaca CP (Meg Coe & Mike Pearson)
PF Runner-up – Appleton East AH (DJ Anderson & Kyle Haas)

2007-08

VSS Champion – Marquette BF (Joe Balistreri & Garrett Fields)
VSS Runner-up – Sheboygan North KM (Tim Knoedler & Laurel Mills)
VSS Top Speaker- Ian Miller (SPASH LM)

V4 First Place – Mukwonago (Alicia Roy & John Skic and Kaitlin Goodden & Meghan Barrette)

LD Champion – Neenah AK (Andy Kriha)
LD Runner-up – Marquette JS (Jacob Swan)

PF Champion – Appleton East KM (Kyle Krueger & Ruth Markwardt)
PF Runner-up – Waupaca RT (Ben Rice & Alicia Taggatz)

2008-09

VSS Champion – Marquette BH (Joe Balestreri & Michael Hoffmann)
VSS Runner-up – Sheboygan North KM (Tim Knoedler & Laurel Mills)
VSS Top Speaker – Joe Balestreri (Marquette BH)

V4 First Place – Cedarburg (Tyler Schultz & Jared Beck and Tim Karcher & Lucas Burgan)

LD Champion – Marquette SH (Sam Hope)
LD Runner-up – James Madison Memorial BC (Brendan Caldwell)

PF Champion – Kimberly MP (Morgan Pitz & Adam Matula)
PF Runner-up – Appleton East LM (Mark Lindsay & Ruth Markwardt)

2009-10

VSS Champion – Nicolet LS (Abby Loxton & Jason Schwartz)
VSS Runner-up – Marquette University CT (Matthew Cekanor & Tyler Thur)
VSS Top Speaker – Abby Loxton (Nicolet LS)

V4 First Place – West Bend (Taylor Marx & Emma Hill and Rachel Williams & Matt Holcomb)

LD Co-Champions  РJames Madison Memorial AS (Arjun Seshadri) and James Madison Memorial BC (Brendan Caldwell)

PF Champion – James Madison Memorial KS (Lingran Kong & Valerie Shen)
PF Runner-up – Nicolet WW (Rachel Wilkinson & Alexis Wilkinson)

2010-11

VSS Champion – Marquette CT (Matthew Cekanor & Tyler Thur)
VSS Runner-up – Neenah NO (Blake Nigh & Amen Okundaye)
VSS Top Speaker – Tyler Thur (Marquette CT)

V4 First Place – Muskego (Michael Dykstra, Katie Beckman, Matt Boster, Casey Medved)

LD Champion – Brookfield East AS (Advik Shreekumar)
LD Runner-up – James Madison Memorial PK (Pratyusha Kalluri)

PF Champion – James Madison Memorial SY (Arjun Seshadri and Michelle Yang)
PF Runner-up – Sheboygan North PT (Owen Puls and Wilson Towne)

2011-12

VSS Champion – Marquette TC (Tyler Thur & Matt Cekanor)
VSS Runner-up – Appleton East BM (Phillip Boldt & Michael Moorhead)
VSS Top Speaker – Tyler Thur (Marquette TC)

V4 First Place – Mukwonago (Matt Nelson & Mackenzie Payne and Allison Friske & Marina Lant)

LD Champion – Brookfield East AS (Advik Shreekumar)
LD Runner-up – James Madison Memorial PK (Pratyusha Kalluri)

PF Co-Champions – Brookfield East BD (Archit Baskaran & Jonas DeMuri-Siliunas) and Brookfield East TW (Aditya Trivedi & Chih-wei Wu)

2012-13

VSS Champion
VSS Runner-Up
VSS Top Speaker

V4 First Place

LD Champion
LD Runner-Up

PF Champion
PF Runner-Up

2013-14

VSS Champion – Sheboygan CW (Sam Wang & Jon Cook)
VSS Runner-up – Appleton East KS (Cole Kostelny & Kedrick Stumbris)
VSS Top Speaker – Nathan Cho (Neenah Cd)

V4 First Place – Waukesha South (Lexi Fredricks & Anyon Rettinger and Maggie Liu & Linda Ortiz)

LD Co-Champions – Brookfield East NA (Nithin Alexander) and Brookfield East NH (Noah Haselow)

PF Co-Champions – Brookfield East TT (Akshaya Trivedi & Mihir Trivedi) and Brookfield East BD (Archit Baskaran & Jonas DeMuri-Siliunas)

2014-15

VSS Champion – Marquette University RV (Jon Resch & Thomas Van_Bibber)
VSS Runner-up – Appleton East KS (Cole Kostelny & Kedrick Stumbris)
VSS Top Speaker – Patrick Willet (Rufus King LW)

V4 First Place – Waukesha South (Lexi Fredricks & Andrew Labott and Maggie Liu & Linda Ortiz)

LD Champion – Brookfield East NH (Noah Haselow)
LD Runner-up – Whitefish Bay EZ (Evan Zhao)

PF Co-Champions – Brookfield East BN (Will Bartkowski & Nihal Nurbhasha) and James Madison Memorial NP (Vishal Narayanaswamy & Leon Pan)

2015-16

VSS Champion – SPASH MG (Jessica Meadows & Abigail Glaum)
VSS Runner-up – Rufus King GR (Kenneth Guy & Ishmael Robinson)
VSS Top Speaker – Ishmael Robinson (Rufus King GR)

LD Champion – Marquette HL (Harry Lucas)
LD Runner-up – Whitefish Bay SS (Sarah Spector)

PF Champion – James Madison Memorial KS (Alekh Kale & Sullivan Sweet)
PF Runner-up – Brookfield East BN (Will Bartkowski & Niyaz Nurbhasha)